ABOUT-banner

2017 Michiana Forty under 40 Class Revealed

Published Tuesday, April 4, 2017

The 2017 Michiana Forty under 40 class has been selected. The Michiana Forty under 40 program shines the spotlight on 40 of the area's most talented and dedicated young executives, professionals and leaders who demonstrate career success and community engagement, before the age of 40.

The 2017 class represents the 11th Michiana Forty under 40 class with 400 leaders already receiving recognition. This program is an annual collaborative effort between the South Bend Regional Chamber of Commerce and Young Professionals Network South Bend, sponsors Gates Automotive, Community Foundation of Elkhart County, South Bend Tribune, TCU Business Services and other regional partners.

Recipients will be honored at a Tuesday, May 16 Recognition Luncheon at the Gillespie Conference Center in South Bend. More information on the May 16 Recognition Luncheon can be found here.

2017 Michiana Forty under 40 Recipients

Jenna Bauer
Saint Mary's College

Hayley Boling
Boling Vision Center

Dawn Brockey
Culver Coffee Company

Joshua Cameron
Notre Dame Turbomachinery Laboratory                                               

Emanuel-Cristian Caraman
Bethel College                                                

David Cieslak
Aunalytics                                                

Kristen Collett-Schmitt
University of Notre Dame                                                

Ansley Covey
1st Source Bank                                                

Ryann DeMoss
Beacon Health Foundation                                                

Katelan Doyle
Elkhart County Prosecuting Attorney's Office          

Kyle Everett
Robert W. Baird & Co.                               

Dawn Farmer
Saint Mary's College                                                

Anne Fischesser
Faegre Baker Daniels                                                

Dustin Geyer
Ranch Fiberglass                                                

Latorya Greene
Saint Joseph Health System                                                

Alexandria Hall
Ivy Tech Community College                                                

Andrew Helfrich
Barnes & Thornburg                                                

Angela Johnson
Faegre Baker Daniels                                                

Erik Johnson
J2 Marketing                                                

Brian Krider
Ben's Soft Pretzels                                                

Brian Main
Town of Bremen                                                

Ashley Molyneaux
Elkhart Education Foundation                                                

Ali Oesch
Ali Oesch Jewelry                                                

Oluwaferanmi Okanlami
Memorial Hospital of South Bend                                               

Andrew Polaniecki
Holy Cross College                                                

Mark Robinson
Indiana Michigan Power                                                

Dusten Roe
Beacon Health System                                                

Dan Rousseve
Teachers Credit Union                                                

Emily Rupchock
Early Childhood Alliance                                                

Jennifer Sears
Penn-Harris-Madison School Corporation                                                

Emily Smith
Naissance Inc.                                                

Clinton Squadroni
Worldwide Express                                                

Shawn Stevens
Edward Jones                                                

Bryan Tanner
Lawson-Fisher Associates                                                

Katie Tryniecki
Gibson                                                

Matthew VanSoest
Ancon Construction Co.                                                

Tammy Weisweaver
B Present Studio                                                

Andrew Wiand
enFocus                                                

Daniel Wolfson
RSM US Wealth Management, LLC                                             

Rudy Yakym III
Bradley Company


Recipients were selected based on the following criteria:

\\ Initiative and dedication in pursuing their career

\\ Proven success and achievement in their job/career

\\ Investment in and service to others through their involvement in civic, charitable and/or religious organizations

\\ Passion for their community, giving back because of that passion

\\ Under the age of 40 on May 16, 2017

\\ Live and work in Michiana (LaPorte, St. Joseph, Elkhart, Starke & Marshall counties in Indiana; and Cass & Berrien counties in Michigan)

\\ Eligible in these and other industry sectors: education, health care, business/professional, social services/not-for-profit, government/public service, financial services, attorneys

                          
                                                        

Expo Reserve Your Booth

Jobs

Platinum Trustees

1st Source Bank
AM General
Beacon Medical Group
Crowe Horwath LLP
Faegre Baker Daniels
Four Winds Casino Resort
Key Bank
Saint Joseph Health System
Teachers Credit Union
University of Notre Dame
Wells Fargo